Support Staff List

*part time

Admissions

Director of AdmissionsMs Laura Chell
Admissions ManagerMrs Emma Horan BSc (Aberystwyth)
Admissions AdministratorMs Laura Cable BA (Leeds)
Admissions Events CoordinatorMs Tania Gardiner BA (UWE)

Bursary

BursarMr Mark Mackenzie Crooks BSc (Oxford Brookes), MSc (Cranfield), MBA (Cranfield)
PA to BursarMs Natasha Garrad
Clerk to CouncilMs Jane Stanley
Director of FinanceMr Jon Chatteron BSc (Hull)
Finance OfficerMs Jackie Akram
Fees Ledger Clerk*Mrs Louise Prosser BA (Portsmouth)
Purchase Ledger ClerkMrs Clare Newton
Management AccountantMrs Tabitha Morter BSc (Sheffield Hallam), ACCA
Finance and Purchase Ledger AssistantMiss Hifsa Azam
Payroll ManagerMrs Anne-Marie Fairfax-Tindall
Head of ComplianceMrs Janine Brooks BA (Leeds), DMS (Hertfordshire)
Domestic Services ManagerMrs Ryta Tatum
Head of ICT ServicesMr Brian Palmer
School Shop Manager*Mrs Julie Goodsoe

Chapel

ChaplainRev’d Penny Nash Dip (Bristol), MA (London)
Assistant ChaplainMrs Julia Hyde BA (Swansea)

Communications

Head of Communications and EA to the HeadmistressMrs Sian Rees-Evans BSc (UEL), PhD (KCL), ACIM
Communications ManagerMs Rebecca Conroy BA (Lancaster), ACIM

Development and External Relations

Director of Development and External RelationsMs Clare Flynn-Scarcelli BA (Dunelm), MSc (Bayes Business School)
Development ManagerMrs Sally Brooks BA (Leeds Metropolitan)
Development OfficerMs Kellyn Caldwell BA (Kenyon College, USA), MA (Old Dominion University, USA)

Estates and Grounds

Estates ManagerMr Martin Walburn BSc (Sheffield Hallam), MRICS, C. Build E FCABE
Facilities ManagerMr Bran Karavla
Estates Compliance OfficerMr Neil Harper
Estates AdministratorMiss Victoria Granata
Purchasing AdministratorMrs Manveet Ahir
Head CustodianMr Dave Jones
Head of Grounds and GardensMr Daniel Davy
Estates Assistant Project ManagerMr Frazer George

Examinations Office

Head of ExaminationsMr Matt Welch MEng (Cantab)
Examinations OfficerMr Nick Atkinson
Assistant Examinations OfficerDr Sharon George BSc (Women’s Christian College, India), MSc (Madras Christian College, India), PhD (St Andrews)
Examinations AdministratorMs Krystyna Medynska
Examinations AssistantMrs Sarah Lansley-Davies

Headmistress’ Office

EA to the Headmistress and Head of CommunicationsMrs Sian Rees-Evans BSc (UEL), PhD (KCL)
Assistant to the Headmistress’ TeamMrs Laura Kay BA (Leeds) [Maternity Leave]
Ms Amy Wonnacott BSc (Exeter) [Maternity Cover]

Health Centre

Health Centre ManagerMs Cath Young BA (London), MSc (Manchester)
Health Centre AdministratorKomal Tanvir
Visiting School DoctorsDr S Baig, Dr F Carter, Dr B Haynes (Wye Valley Surgery)
Independent ListenerMs S Bowen-Davies
School CounsellorMrs Claire Maddock Dip (Bucks New), BACP
School CounsellorMrs Heather Ashby-Rose BA (Leeds Polytechnic)

Human Resources

Director of PeopleMrs Sophie Harle MA (Cantab), MSc (University of London)
HR Business PartnerMiss Kelly Scorer
HR Business Partner (Talent Development)Ms Farah Benamer BA (Greenwich)
HR Operations ManagerMs Vicky Green
HR AdministratorMiss Bisma Tanvir (Buckinghamshire New)

International

International Executive CoordinatorMs Yael Marwah BA (USA)

Library

Head of LibrariesMrs Hannah Rogers-Green BA (Queen’s, Belfast)
School LibrarianMs Fay Myers BA (Bournemouth)
Assistant LibrarianMs Hannah Smith BA (Bath), MA (Aberystwyth), MA (Bristol)

School Office and Administration

MIS ManagerMr Stavros Panayi BSc (Reading)
Assistant to the Deputy Head (Strategy and Operations)Mrs Claire North
Pastoral, Boarding and Compliance Administration ManagerMrs Fiona Ansell LLCCI
Assistant to the Deputy Head (Academic)Ms Tracy Hoekema
School Office AdministratorMiss Caroline MacGregor
Reprographics TechnicianMr Paul Chilton
School Receptionists*Mrs Amanada Jackson
*Mrs Katherine Stark
School Events CoordinatorMrs Kerri Little
Modern Languages AdministratorMrs Hilary Horne
Physical Education AdministratorMrs Caroline Mainwaring
Music AdministratorMrs Marina Glen
Costume and Drama AssistantMrs Sarah Lansley-Davies BA (Southampton)

Sixth Form, Higher Education and Careers

Assistant to the Sixth Form TeamMs Phillipa Tipping
American and International Universities CounsellorMr Ed Tourle BA (Brighton)
American and International Universities CoordinatorMrs Tania Stubbs
Careers AdministratorMrs Rebecca Scott BA (Dunelm)

Davies Sports Centre

ManagerMr Adam Ashby

Technicians

Art and CookeryMiss Sophie Evans BA (Portsmouth)
Mrs Charly Shaw
Mr Tom Dimmock BA (Bournemouth)
Science*Mrs Jacqueline Brearley BSc (Liverpool), BA (Birmingham City)
*Mrs Savita Jagpal
*Mrs Juana Smith BSc (Kent)
*Mrs Emma Spurrell
*Miss Charlott Sterry-Williams MA (Oxon)
*Miss Annalisa Tiozzo MSc (Italy), MSc (Newcastle)
Design and Technology*Mr Roland Hawkins
*Mrs Catherine James
Music and SoundMr Aaron Molyneaux BA (SAE Institute, London)
Performing ArtsMr Jacob Grace