Support Staff List

*part time

Admissions

Director of AdmissionsMs Laura Chell
Admissions ManagerMrs Laura Kay BA (Leeds)
Admissions AdministratorMrs Reema Patel
Admissions Events CoordinatorMs Tania Gardiner BA (UWE)

Bursary

BursarMr Mark Mackenzie Crooks BSc (Oxford Brookes), MSc (Cranfield), MBA (Cranfield)
PA to BursarMs Natasha Garrad
Clerk to CouncilMs Jane Stanley
Director of FinanceMr Jon Chatteron BSc (Hull)
Finance OfficerMs Jackie Akram
Fees Ledger Clerk*Mrs Louise Prosser BA (Portsmouth)
Purchase Ledger ClerkMiss Bruna Ulrich
Management AccountantMrs Tabitha Morter BSc (Sheffield Hallam), ACCA
Finance and Purchase Ledger AssistantMiss Hifsa Azam
Payroll ManagerMrs Anne-Marie Fairfax-Tindall
Payroll OfficerMrs Tracey Ruler
Head of ComplianceMrs Janine Brooks BA (Leeds), DMS (Hertfordshire)
Domestic Services and Lettings ManagerMrs Ryta Tatum
School Shop Manager*Mrs Julie Godsoe

Chapel

ChaplainRev Penny Nash Dip (Bristol), MA (London)

Communications and Marketing

Director of Communications and MarketingMrs Sian Rees-Evans BSc (UEL), PhD (KCL), ACIM
Communications ManagerMs Rebecca Conroy BA (Lancaster), ACIM

Davies Sports Centre

Sports Centre ManagerMr Adam Ashby
Sports Centre AssistantsMr Chris Allen
Mr Alex Tonkin
Mr Shaun Wyllie

Departmental Support

Art and CookeryMiss Mominah Aslam BA (University of the Arts London)
Miss Alexandra Rooney BA (Birmingham City)
Science*Mrs Nayani Algama MSc (Imperial)
*Mrs Jacqueline Brearley BSc (Liverpool), BA (Birmingham City)
*Mrs Catherine Owen
*Mrs Violette Page
*Mrs Juana Smith BSc (Kent)
*Mrs Emma Spurrell
*Miss Annalisa Tiozzo MSc (Italy), MSc (Newcastle)
Design and Technology*Mrs Catherine James
Music and SoundMr Aaron Molyneaux BA (SAE Institute, London)
Performing ArtsMr Jacob Grace
Drama and CostumeMrs Sarah Lansley-Davies BA (Southampton)

Development and Alumnae Relations

Director of DevelopmentMs Robin Sharp BA (Denison, USA), MA (Oxon)
Development OfficerMs Kellyn Caldwell BA (Kenyon College, USA),
MA (Old Dominion University, USA)
Alumnae Relations OfficerMrs Niki Kilminster BSc (Brighton)

Estates and Grounds

Estates ManagerMr Martin Walburn BSc (Sheffield Hallam), MRICS, C. Build E FCABE
Facilities ManagerMr Terry Sanderson
Assistant Facilities ManagerMr Neil Harper
Estates Finance AdministratorMs Heidi Davy
Estates AdministratorMrs Nicola Till
Head CustodianMr Dave Jones
Grounds ManagerMr Daniel Davy
Estates Assistant Project ManagerMr Frazer George

Examinations Office

Head of ExaminationsMr Matt Welch MEng (Cantab)
Examinations OfficerMr Nick Atkinson
Assistant Examinations OfficerDr Sharon George BSc (Women’s Christian College, India), MSc (Madras Christian College, India), PhD (St Andrews)
Examinations AdministratorMrs Pauline Pickles
Examinations AssistantMrs Sarah Lansley-Davies BA (Southampton)

Headmistress’ Office

EA to the HeadmistressMrs Izzy Southall
Assistant to the Headmistress’ TeamMiss Larissa Zetlein

Health Centre

Health Centre ManagerMs Cath Young BA (London), MSc (Manchester)
Health Centre AdministratorMrs Komal Tanvir
Visiting School DoctorsDr S Baig, Dr B Haynes, Dr R Manapuzha (Wye Valley Surgery)
Independent ListenerMs Siobhan Bowen-Davies
School CounsellorMrs Claire Maddock Dip (Bucks New), BACP
School CounsellorMrs Heather Ashby-Rose BA (Leeds Polytechnic)

Human Resources

Director of PeopleMrs Sophie Harle MA (Cantab), MSc (University of London)
HR Operations ManagerMs Vicki Green Assoc CIPD
HR Business PartnerMiss Kelly Scorer Assoc CIPD
HR Business Partner (Talent Development)Miss Suzanne Shaheen
HR AdministratorMiss Bisma Tanvir (Bucks New) [Maternity Leave]
Mrs Kasia Harding [Maternity Cover]

ICT

Head of ICT ServicesMr Brian Palmer
Server EngineerMr Daniel Thomas
Report Writer and SharePoint AdministratorMrs Gurveen Merriman
Windows System EngineerMr Lee Anderson
Support and Cabling TechnicianMr Jason Budd
ICT Senior TechnicianMr Tony Marandi
IT Support TechnicianMr Jeff Flower
ICT Helpdesk AdministratorMiss Sade Brown

International

Director of InternationalMr Jason Gregory BSc (London Guildhall), MA (UCL)
International Executive CoordinatorMs Yael Marwah BA (Chapman, USA)

Library

Head of LibrariesMrs Hannah Rogers-Green BA (Queen’s, Belfast)
School LibrarianMs Fay Myers BA (Bournemouth)
Assistant LibrarianMs Hannah Smith BA (Bath Spa), MA (Bristol)

School Office and Administration

MIS ManagerMr Stavros Panayi BSc (Reading)
Assistant to the Deputy Head (Strategy and Operations)Mrs Claire North
Assistant to the Deputy Head (Pastoral)Mrs Fiona Ansell LLCCI
Assistant to the Deputy Head (Academic)Mrs Emma Horan BSc (Aberystwyth)
School Office AdministratorMiss Caroline MacGregor
Saturday School Office AdministratorMiss Sanaa Mohammad
Reprographics TechnicianMr Paul Chilton
Reception AdministratorMs Gemma Crauford
School Events CoordinatorMrs Kerri Little [Maternity Leave]
Mrs Jeanette Fisher BSc (Cardiff) [Maternity Cover]
Modern Languages AdministratorMrs Hilary Horne
Physical Education AdministratorMrs Carolyn Mainwaring
Music AdministratorMrs Marina Glen
Safeguarding AdministratorMs Karen Balmer
Compliance AdministratorMs Rebecca Sanderson

Sixth Form, Higher Education and Careers

Assistant to the Sixth Form TeamMrs Samantha Van Blerk
Head of US and International UniversitiesMr Ed Tourle BA (Brighton)
US and International Universities CoordinatorMrs Tania Stubbs
Careers AdministratorMrs Rebecca Scott BA (Dunelm)